EXCITEMENT

23|06|2022

HAMBURG del mar

Experttalks
Networking
Dinner

BEACH CLUB HAMBURG DEL MAR ST. PAULI LANDUNGSBRÜCKEN 20359 HAMBURG

THE BLUE BEACH is the european summer event for the makers of renewable energies in Germany. A very special open-air experience awaits you.

Wind, sun, water 
THE BLUE BEACH 2022 
The european summer event for renewable energies in Germany.

Be there when the industry meets in Hamburg on June 23rd, 2022: THE BLUE BEACH, the summer event for the makers of renewable energies, is entering its second round. 
Under the motto “We for the energy transition” you can expect top-class speakers from business, politics and initiatives. Whether offshore, hydrogen, environmental protection or digital change – the relevant topics of the industry will also be discussed at THE BLUE BEACH Stage in 2022 and crowned by an exclusive keynote.

THE BLUE BEACH means networking at a high level, enjoying culinary highlights and celebrating with live music. The location, the beach club del mar in Hamburg St. Pauli, offers a unique backdrop for the industry’s summer event with its view of the Hamburg harbor backdrop and the city’s wind turbines.

Together with our network partners and sponsors, we look forward to THE BLUE BEACH 2022 and to you!

TEASER

Bild klicken, um Youtube Video zu laden.

PROGRAM

Program

Reception 1200 pm including lunch (Doors Open 1145 am)

Opening

Giles Dickson, CEO, WindEurope

Keynote

Sven Utermöhlen, CEO Offshore Wind, RWE Renewables
»The global wind offshore market – Necessary growth potential for the energy transition from RWE‘s perspective«

Special Guest

Dr. Simone Peter, President German Renewable Energy Federation (BEE)

THE BLUE TALK

Offshore by TenneT, ELA Container Offshore & Plarad


Expansion of global offshore markets, projects and the challenge of supply chains
Tim Meyerjürgens I Hans Gatzemeier I Dr. Marcus Stuhlert I Andreas Nauen

Hydrogen by City of Hamburg, Shell, Engie & EEHH


Green hydrogen – a key technology for the energy transition?
»How Hamburg wants to become a pioneer in green hydrogen«

Senator Jens Kerstan I Jens Mueller-Belau I Dr. Hubert Schillings I Astrid Dose

Live Voting: German Renewables Award 2022 I Category Hydrogen  
Presented by: Renewable Energy Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH, Astrid Dose
Speed presentation: six selected hydrogen start-ups present themselves. The three best of them will be the short list for the German Renewables Award 2022. – 3 min. per presentation, live voting, result.

Companies: Aurubis AG Ulf Gehrckens, Hans-Christian Henne, Stadtreinigung Hamburg Sven Winterberg, Kay Goetze, Lufthansa Technik AG Bianca N. Raeune, Schaeffler Technologies AG & Co. KG Dr.-Ing. Nathan Kruppe, Dr. Nazlim Bagcivan, VNG AG Cornelia Müller-Pagel, Turneo GmbH Jochen Kaufholt

Aviation by Lufthansa Group


The implementation of clean technologies in aviation
Erin Beilharz

Sustainability by Hamburg Messe, MBRC Ocean, Hertha BSC


»„New topics, new event concepts for our energy transition“.«
Bernd Aufderheide I Claus Ulrich Selbach

Sustainable concepts for the energy transition in the German Football League and associated digital management concepts
Paul Keuter

Save the ocean. Wear the change.
The world‘s most comprehensive project to save the world‘s oceans from plastic, with over 23 million visits to TikTok in one day.
Sven Jacobi, CEO and Founder MBRC the ocean

Dinner, Bar and Concert until 1200 am


Food: Delicacies in the breaks during the day
Dinner: Regional, high-quality, served at the table (flying dinner)
Sun Downer Bar: Opens 5.00 pm
THE BLUE Concert: »Rudolf Rock & die Schocker« and Friends




Participants

SOLD OUT (Only participants who have agreed to publication)

Unternehmen Nachname Vorname
8.2 Consulting AG Stukenbrock Philipp
8.2 Consulting AG Mahnke Hinnerk
8.2 Consulting AG Seebo Timmo
8.2 Obst & Hamm GmbH Hamm Lauritz
8.2 Obst & Hamm GmbH Obst Dietmar
8.2 Ingenieurbüro Lührs Lührs Manfred
8.2 Monitoring GmbH Höring Bernd
ABO Wind AG Fischer Andreas
ABO Wind Service GmbH Nölting Dörte
ABO Wind Service GmbH Philippi Johanna
ABO Wind Service GmbH Bitz Lukas
ABO Wind Service GmbH Nass Markus
Ad Alliance GmbH / Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland Dannapfel Nadine
Ad Alliance GmbH / Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland Güttner Alexandra
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Altunel Onur
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Ravens Daphne
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Szymanczyk Klaudia
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Adler Tajo
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Kleysteuber Christina
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Lauer Joscha
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Poppe Verona
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Schünke Oliver
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH von Lewinski Armin
ADLER Smart Solutions GmbH Prochnow Jan Nils
advise2energy gmbh Berkenkamp Martin
AGIMUS GmbH
Dr. Utermöhlen Ralf
AlsoEnergy GmbH Donner Olaf
AMTRA Mobilraum GmbH Rossmannek Sascha
AMTRA Mobilraum GmbH Schulz Miriam
Aquila Capital Holding GmbH Helmke Ingmar
Arctic Securities AS Schäfers Mattes
ATLAS TITAN Nord GmbH Sibbe Holger
Aurubis AG Gehrckens Ulf
Aurubis AG Henne Hans-Christian
Aurubis AG Schultheis David Alexander
Beate Munding Munding Beate
Beck Büttner Held Bröcker Gerd
Beck Büttner Held Oltmanns Felix
Behörde für Umwelt und Energie, Stadt Hamburg Hill Janosch
Behörde für Umwelt und Energie, Stadt Hamburg Kerstan Senator Jens
Birn Executive Search + Consulting GmbH Detlefs Arwid Markus
Boskalis EOD Services (UK) Limited Vaz Sena Miguel
Boskalis EOD Services (UK) Limited de Wit Arnoud
BRAHMS NEBEL Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten mbB Oberpichler Désirée
BRAHMS NEBEL Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten mbB Semper Annika
Brunel GmbH Cordes Jennifer
Brunel GmbH Gassner Sebastian
Brunel GmbH Krieger Roman
Bundesverband Erneuerbare Energie e.V. (BEE) Dr. Peter Simone
Bundesverband Erneuerbare Energie e.V. (BEE) Assad Miriam
Bureau Veritas Germany Holding GmbH Roenes Miguel
BWE-Landesvorsitzender des Landesverbands Hamburg Dr. Röpke Axel
Capcora GmbH Magerfleisch Jochen
Carneades Hydrogen GmbH Goorse Arjen
Carneades Legal Rechtsanwälte Voigt und Kruse PartG mbH Lupprian Christina
Carneades Project Services GmbH Scholz Ganimete
Carneades Project Services GmbH Gosch Dietmar
CASTANO Renewable Advisory Services Castano Gonzalez Sandra
CEE Operations GmbH Grafe
CEZ Deutschland Behn Axel
CEZ Deutschland Delbrück Dorotea
CEZ Deutschland Harke Jens
CEZ Deutschland Steinkellner Thomas
Chemisches Untersuchungsamt Emden Olk Jens
Chint Solar Europe GmbH Gand Sigrid
Chint Solar Europe GmbH Silvestre Bernardo
COWI A/S Muuß Torsten
COWI A/S Darras Belal K. H.
Cube Green Energy GmbH Laidane Dennis Jacomél
dasroteB Juhnke Axel
Denker & Wulf AG Lichtenberg Lars
Denker & Wulf AG Hewelt Jasmin
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Bechtle Anke
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Büll Jan-Tobias
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Eichhorn René
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Fischer Jörg-Uwe
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Heise Manuela
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Janßen Steven
Deutsche Kreditbank AG Kals Thomas
Deutsche Telekom Services Europe SE de Buhr Stephan
Deutsche Windtechnik Service GmbH & Co. KG Stüven Sanchez Maria Yaiza
Deutsche Windtechnik Service GmbH & Co. KG Kliemann Boy
Deutsche Windtechnik Service GmbH & Co. KG Salzwedel Jasper
Dost Personalservice GmbH Entrich Aaron
Jens-Uwe Schmedemann Rechtsanwälte Dr. Schmedemann Jens-Uwe
eCap Marine GmbH Ravens Lars
ELA Container GmbH Ahillen Jan-Luca
ELA Container GmbH de Neergaard Anna Sofie
ELA Container GmbH Avila Victoria
ELA Container GmbH Nohrn Thomas
ELA Container Offshore GmbH Gatzemeier Hans
ELA Container Offshore GmbH Ahman Niklas
ELA Container Offshore GmbH Haak Esmee
ELA Container Offshore GmbH Ermes Melissa
ELA Container Offshore GmbH Müller Mareike
EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG Biesenbach Janine
Energiekontor AG Elflein Phillip
Energiekontor AG Unsworth Dustin
energy consult GmbH Kühne Carsten
energy consult GmbH Christiansen Birger
ENGIE Deutschland Erneuerbare GmbH Töpken Gerd
ENGIE Energy Management Solutions GmbH Engell Arndt
ENGIE Energy Management Solutions GmbH Heyen Tobias
ENGIE Generation Germany Dr. Schillings Hubert
ENGIE Global Markets SAS Boyer Melody
ENGIE Global Markets SAS Fuhrmann Katrin
ENGIE Global Markets SAS Meissner Philipp
ENOVA Energiesysteme GmbH & Co. KG Brümmer Hauke
ENOVA Energiesysteme GmbH & Co. KG Burau Björn
ENOVA Energiesysteme GmbH & Co. KG Brinkema Lars
ENOVA Energiesysteme GmbH & Co. KG Meyer Rene
ENOVA Service GmbH Fichtner Kai
ENOVA Service GmbH Daniel Ingo
ENOVA Service GmbH Sievers Matthias
ENOVA Service GmbH Buß Dietmar
ERNEUERBARE ENERGIEN – Das Magazin Krumbach Patrick
ERNEUERBARE ENERGIEN – Das Magazin Weinhold Nicole
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Dr. Bechtel Steffen
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Dose Astrid
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Lange Constantin
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Löwe Katja
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Schümer Kirsten
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Schenk Oliver
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Shi Jingkai
Erneuerbare Energien Hamburg Clusteragentur GmbH Treuel Frederik
Expert Operations Offhore Albrecht Matthias
Faktotum Gööck Frieder
Fargo Design GmbH Dietrich Lorenz
Fargo Design GmbH Dietrich Marietta
Fargo Design GmbH Ledendecker Friedemann
Fargo Design GmbH Rieck Fabienne
Fargo Design GmbH Schwarze Tamino
Fargo Design GmbH Zimmerling Julian
FINACX GmbH Damköhler Deniz
FinAdBo – Finance Advisory Bornhorst UG Bornhorst Klaus
Fricke-Schmidbauer Schwerlast GmbH Dr. Schimek Mitja
GASCADE Gastransport GmbH Röder Thorsten
GASCADE Gastransport GmbH Böttcher Lars
GASCADE Gastransport GmbH Lihs Christina
GE Wind Energy GmbH Rindt Stefan
German Offshore-Wind Initiative GOI Höft Annika
GLS Bank Marcks Christian
GLS Bank Oliver Wolter
Green Wind Offshore GmbH Fätke Emanuel
GreenGate AG Zapp Thomas
greenmatch AG Pimpl Doreen
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Aufderheide Bernd
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Selbach Claus Ulrich
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Glawe Julia
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Funck Dana
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Doosry Jusrah
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Holinsky Anja
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Engelke Benjamin
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Arnheim Andreas
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Steinbach Carin
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Jahn Verena
Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH Eidam Silke
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Warmuth Burkhard
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Heine Christian
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Fust Kirsten
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Prinz Michael
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Kleimeier Stefan
Hamburger Energiewerke GmbH Faber Verena
Hasewind Hinnah Gerhard
Heinze Akedemie GmbH Heinze Jan
Hengeler Mueller Dr. Klein Rebecca
Hertha BSC Keuter Paul
HYDAC International GmbH Börgmann Andreas
HYDAC International GmbH Koerner Silja
HYDAC International GmbH Gränitz Christoph
Kleinert, Claudia Kleinert Claudia
Kuehne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG Puetz Falk
Kuehne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG Ix Matthias
Liebherr-Components AG Gebauer Zina
Light:Guard GmbH Gerdes Alexander
Light:Guard GmbH Mosler Yvonne
Light:Guard GmbH von Asow Magnus
Light:Guard GmbH Großmann Holger
Light:Guard GmbH Flörke Claudia
Light:Guard GmbH Sevim Alper
Light:Guard GmbH Lehmann Willi
Light:Guard GmbH Gall Katja
Lufthansa Group Beilharz Erin
Lufthansa Technik AG Raeune Bianca N.
Luxcara AMC GmbH Driemeyer Nils
Luxcara AMC GmbH Hoberg Janis
Luxcara AMC GmbH Burmester Merlin
Luxcara AMC GmbH Springer Janine B.
Mainretreat Coaching & Consulting Pötter Corinna
Mainretreat Coaching & Consulting Mai Barbara
Marsh GmbH Hecker Christin
Marsh GmbH Birkenseer Jil
Marsh GmbH Barth Dorothee
Marsh GmbH Ehrhorn Katharina
Marsh GmbH Firganek Kamil
Marsh GmbH Grentzinger Martin
Marsh GmbH Harendt Kathrin
Marsh GmbH Glasl Johannes
Marsh GmbH Laakmann Christian
Marsh GmbH Roehl Adrian
Marsh GmbH Vowe Claudia
Marsh GmbH Weidemann Olaf
Marsh GmbH Zohren Kilian
Marsh GmbH Hofmeister Christian
Marsh GmbH Mißler Cornelia
Marsh GmbH Topf Steffen
Marsh GmbH Hecker Christin
Maschinenfabrik Wagner GmbH & Co. KG Dr. Stuhlert Marcus
Maschinenfabrik Wagner GmbH & Co. KG Klein Ingrid
Maschinenfabrik Wagner GmbH & Co. KG Zobiack Torsten
Maschinenfabrik Wagner GmbH & Co. KG Teske Klaus
MBRC the ocean Jacobi Sven
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Brinz Claudia
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Frontschek Hans
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Liermann Klaus
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Samoil Anika
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Preuss Lina
Messe Husum & Congress GmbH & Co. KG Birckenstaedt Sven
Motel One Germany Betriebs GmbH Scheewe Katharina
Motel One Germany Betriebs GmbH Borchert Lara Nora
Motel One Germany Betriebs GmbH Alms Jannick
Navingo BV Teensma Cas
Navingo BV van Zijll Langhout Coert
Navingo BV Varekamp Marleen
NBSQ Hamburg – Netherlands Business Support Office van der Linden Wiet
NDR Taheri-Zacher Bettina
Neis GmbH Standke Fabian
Neis GmbH Moser Bernhard
NEUE ENERGIE, Bundesverband WindEnergie e.V. Zimmermann Jörg
NEUE ENERGIE, Bundesverband WindEnergie e.V. Dähn Astrid
Nölting GmbH Nölting Vincent
Nölting GmbH Nölting Herbert
Nölting GmbH Voss Daniela
Nölting GmbH Sellschopp Maja
Nölting GmbH Malotki Jörg
NORD/LB Heinemeyer Björn
NORD/LB Vogler Henning
NORD/LB Stephen Thomas
Northland Power Europe GmbH Frohloff Till
Northland Power Europe GmbH Würtz Florian
Northland Power Inc., Taiwan Albrecht Kaya
Northland Power Europe GmbH Thiele Sebastian
Northland Power Europe GmbH Benndorf Bianca
Øglænd System A/S Larsen Claus
Øglænd System A/S Vilhelmsen Claus
Øglænd System A/S Andersen Claus
Øglænd System A/S Lysgaard Jonas
Oiltanking Kroepels Philipp
ONYX Insight Thiessen Sven
Osterhof GmbH & Co. KG Jessen Jess
OWS Off-Shore Wind Solutions GmbH Munder-Oschimek Michael
Paulmann Licht GmbH Bindemann Michael
PLAN 8 GmbH Born Michael
PLAN 8 GmbH Jesaitis Dirk
PLAN 8 GmbH Ohlsen Rolf
PLAN 8 GmbH von Garrel Kai
POLYGONVATRO GmbH Klöß Gerrit
POLYGONVATRO GmbH Ferdinand Andreas
POLYGONVATRO GmbH Heling Bernd
Primo Marine Kovar Susanne
Q-Energy Deutschland GmbH Nyirenda Nigel
Q-Energy Deutschland GmbH Oberbeck Philipp
RABBOW Managementberatung Rabbow Hendrik M.
re:cap global investors ag Spannaus Anja
re:cap global investors ag Staudinger Thomas
RelyOn Nutec Germany GmbH Mahlstedt Jan
RelyOn Nutec Germany GmbH Wittje Julia
RENOLIT SE Köller Boris
Rewitec GmbH Bill Stefan
Rewitec GmbH Bill Vanessa
Rewitec GmbH Bingel Mario
Rothaus Möbel Taheri Keyvan
Roxtec Denmark Schöbel Thomas
Roxtec GmbH Nguyen Duke
Roxtec International AB BA Power Brück Matthias
Roxtec International AB BA Power Stubb Robert
Rudolf Rock & die Schocker Balder Hugo Egon
Rudolf Rock & die Schocker Salm Susi
Rudolf Rock & die Schocker Salm Uli
RWE Renewables GmbH Utermöhlen Sven
RWE Renewables GmbH von Marschall Joyce
RWE Renewables GmbH Neumann Marcus
Schaeffler Technologies AG & Co. KG Dr.-Ing. Kruppe Nathan
Schaeffler Technologies AG & Co. KG Dr. Bagcivan Nazlim
Schmidbauer GmbH & Co.KG St. James Minka
Schöller SI Erneuerbare GmbH Öztürk Ersah
Seilpartner Windkraft GmbH Jatkowski Robert
Senior Advisor Renewables Nauen Andreas
Shell Deutschland Müller-Belau Jens
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy Hellwig Christoph
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy Bradshaw Alexander
Simon Heydorn Photography Heydorn Simon
Sky Energy GmbH Schweckhorst Roland
Sky Energy GmbH Schweckhorst Frau
smart dolphin GmbH Tschierschke Martin
Smartenergy GmbH Spies Christian
Smartenergy GmbH Lo Secco Claudia
Spreewind GmbH Düring Harald
Stadtreinigung Hamburg Winterberg Sven
Stadtreinigung Hamburg Goetze Kay
Steuerberater Maik Heger Heger Maik
Summit Renewable Power GmbH Philp Jörg
Summit Renewable Power GmbH Paucke Michael
SWAT Academy Limited von Hofen Josha
SWAT Academy Limited Lorenzen Andra
SWAT Academy Limited Just Yvonne
Szelwis GmbH Szelwis Michael
Tatiana Schildt Coaching and Consulting Institute Schildt Tatjana
Taylor Hopkinson Hickl Sabrina
Taylor Wessing Partnergesellschaft Bartholl Carsten
TenneT TSO GmbH Meyerjürgens Tim
TenneT TSO GmbH Clausen Marten
THEE Projektentwicklungs GmbH & Co. KG Lehmann Klaus-Peter
Think RE Mataza Golzari
Thüga Erneuerbare Energien GmbH & Co. KG Walter Thomas
TOP seven GmbH & Co. KG Rissel Knud
TOP seven GmbH & Co. KG Rissel Marion
TOP seven GmbH & Co. KG Tarnero Jacques
TOP seven GmbH & Co. KG Köhler Jens
TOP seven GmbH & Co. KG Weißbach Katja
Tractebel Engineering GmbH Jabloniec-Grüger Anna
Turbit Systems GmbH Fontius Chrisitan
Turneo GmbH Kaufholt Jochen
TÜV NORD EnSys GmbH & Co.KG Aign Dr. Jörg
TÜV NORD EnSys GmbH & Co.KG Spitzmüller Mario
UKA Dr. Dahlke Kay
VH Business Solutions – Parts 4 Turbines von Hofe Jan-Peter
VNG AG Müller-Page Cornelia
W.ONE Thomas Simone
W.ONE Pohlmann Antonia
W.ONE Jukic Iva
WAB Winkler Heike
WAB Sohn Hans-Dieter
Wasserstoffenergiecluster Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V. Dr. Paterna Mischa
Watson, Farley & Williams Hollenhorst Thomas
Wind Multiplikator GmbH Koch Klaus Koch
Wind Multiplikator GmbH Vetter Nils-R.
Wind-turbine.com GmbH Weidmann Bernd
windadvise Köhn Martina
WindEurope Dickson Giles
Windservice Westerwald GmbH Roland Cloos
WiNRG GmbH Engelhardt Correa Antje
WKL Rechtsanwälte Eppler Lydia
WP Energy GmbH Otto Christin
WP Energy GmbH Stawinski Marek
wpd AG Schnibbe Christian
wpd onshore GmbH & Co. KG Planitz Lars
wpd onshore GmbH & Co. KG Nebel Tim
wpd windmanager Meyer Carsten
wpd windmanager Stelzer Axel
wpd windmanager Elsterkamp Joachim
wpd windmanager Rüpke Henning
wpd windmanager Schorer Till
wpd windmanager Wickfeld Ulrike
wpd windmanager Wandelt Madeleine
Höpfner Julian
Dick Rainer
Bockholt Stefan

GOOD NEWS

Stay informed about THE BLUE BEACH on June 23rd, 2022 and register for the “good news”. We will regularly send you all the important updates on the summer event for renewable energies, from the program design and information about our speakers to the hygiene regulations that will then apply and the admission process in 2022. 

PARTNER

Sponsors



Network partners


Corporate partners


SERVICES

Book your Hotelroom (sold out)

Welcome to MOTEL ONE Fleetinsel Hamburg

We are pleased to introduce our hotel partner exclusive for THE BLUE BEACH. The MOTEL ONE Fleetinsel is the most modern hotel of the MOTEL ONE Group in Hamburg. With its maritime charm, situated on the Alsterfleet and close to the Elbe, it fits perfectly with the format of THE BLUE BEACH.

As our THE BLUE BEACH guests, we already have a separate area for accreditation to the event when you check in. There you will receive your personal badge and access to the Beach Club del mar.

Unfortunately we have no more contingents available


Ticket hotline

Contact information for tickets and payment methods

Our special THE BLUE service for you:

Ticketing is closed. Transfer of the ticket to another participant is no longer possible.


Your admission manager for 2022

Health I Bus-Shuttle I CheckIn I Ticket I Badge

In view of the current COVID-19 situation, we are taking appropriate hygiene measures.

THE BLUE BEACH event will be held under the June 2022 relevant guidelines for hosting an event during the pandemic. For more information, we will keep you informed via the “Good News”. We invite you to subscribe to the mailing list.

Event 
11:45 a.m. Doors open I Reception with lunch 
01:00 p.m. Start of program
06:15 p.m. Dinner
07.30 p.m. Live Concert
 
For all hotel guests MOTEL ONE HAMBURG FLEETINSEL
You will receive your personal badge with your ticket directly at the hotel between 09:00 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.

Bus-Shuttle
At 11:45 a.m. we will provide you with a shuttle that will take you directly from the Motel ONE Fleetinsel to the BeachClub.

Room-CheckIn
For arrivals on 23.06.22, your rooms cannot yet be made available on arrival.
However, you can already check in between 09:00 a.m. and 11:30 a.m. and receive your KeyCard for the room. Your luggage will be taken to your room during the day so that you will find it there when you return in the evening. 

Service
Before leaving for the BeachClub at 11:45 a.m., you will receive coffee and pastries in the hotel lobby from 09:00 a.m. and can already network with the approx. 120 other guests.  
 
For all other participants
You will receive your personal badge directly at the venue upon presentation of your ticket.

.


About
THE BLUE

THE BLUE – Tomorrow’s Green

THE BLUE develops innovative event formats on current topics with experts from the fields of business, politics, technology and the environment.

With meanwhile five independent formats and several thousand visitors since its introduction at the global wind fair WindEnergy Hamburg 2014, THE BLUE accompanies current topics from the fields of economy, politics and technology for renewable energies. The unique thing about the format is its independence.

theblue.energy

+w

Location

HAMBURG del mar Beachclub
The HAMBURG del mar Beachclub is the ideal location for the THE BLUE BEACH event. Located directly at the Hamburg Landungsbrücken, the right networking atmosphere with a view of the Elbe, the Elbphilharmonie and the wind turbines of the city of Hamburg is created as soon as you enter the beach bar. With a capacity of up to 1,000 guests and an area of ​​980 m², the location is Hamburg’s first outdoor address. The stylish white wooden furniture, the numerous palm trees and the long wooden walkways characterize the unique beach look. Our top caterer will provide you with many delicious dishes and a large selection of drinks at the table, and a great program with speakers and live music awaits you on stage. If the weather shows from the Hamburg side, then large umbrellas are put up, without losing the view or the mood. In addition, each guest will receive a personal umbrella, if desired.  

Directions

HAMBURG del mar
Bei den St. Pauli Landungsbrücken
20359 Hamburg, Einlass auf dem Weg zur Brücke 10

The best way to get to us with the HVV.
With the underground line U3 (currently closed), 
the S-Bahn lines S1, S2, S3, 
the bus lines 111, 112 
or the ferries 62, 73 and 75 
to the stop “Landungsbrücken” .

Lost and Found
GENERAL INQUIRIES & LOST: 
E-Mail: info@hamburg-del-mar.de
Phone: (040) 43180072

Ticketing